The George & Dragon Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Pets

Location

    Located within 5 minutes' walk of Derwent Valley Mills, the comfortable The George & Dragon Hotel Belper gives easy access to various tourist attractions. There is also private car parking.

    White Peak Distillery is 4.3 km from this Belper hotel, while Midland Railway is nestled approximately 7 km away. The inn is 1 km away from the centre of Belper. The George Belper is situated fairly close to All Saints Church, and Belper Garage bus station lies just a 10-minute walk away. The accommodation is 14 km from Belper railway station.

    The hotel features 5 rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee and tea making equipment. The rooms are fitted with family bathrooms. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and towels, are featured in the bathrooms.

    The Elaichi with Balti cuisine is located 35 minutes' drive from The George & Dragon Hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at The George & Dragon Hotel Belper

    The hotel features 5 rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee and tea making equipment. The rooms are fitted with family bathrooms. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and towels, are featured in the bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Deluxe Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Family Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of The George & Dragon Hotel Belper

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The George & Dragon Hotel Belper

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at The George & Dragon Hotel?
      Guests staying at The George & Dragon Hotel have the option to check in from 15:00 to 23:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Does the comfortable The George & Dragon Hotel allow pets?
      The comfortable The George & Dragon Hotel allows guests to stay with their petss.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The George & Dragon Hotel Belper